80天堂网

Privacy Policy

Last updated January 17, 2020. The effective date of this policy for new users is January 17, 2020 while the effective date for existing users will January 17, 2020.

80天堂网Freeosk, Inc. ("Freeosk", "we" or "our") helps connect consumers with producers of products and vice versa, with no pressure, no obligation and no cost. In this way you can consider and try free samples of products that you might be interested in trying or buying.

This Privacy Policy applies to the websites and mobile applications and other interactive features and online services, owned or operated by Freeosk that post a link to or include this Privacy Policy (collectively, the "Services"). This Privacy Policy describes our information and privacy practices with regard to the Services and information we collect offline, which we may combine with online data.

By using the Services, you agree to the collection, disclosure, and use of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy and applicable Terms of Use, do not access or use the services or provide personal information to us.

Overview

You can review certain limited information about us and our Services on our web site and any Freeosk kiosk without telling us who you are. However, to obtain a sample or receive information from us you will need to do one of two things: 1) You can sign up for an account and become a Freeosk Member through participating Freeosk locations, our mobile app or web site; or 2) you can use certain existing credentials you use with a participating store. For example, a designated club, loyalty, credit or other store card; email address; phone number; or other credentials associated with a retailer ("Retailer Credentials") to access the Service at designated Freeosk locations. Once you use your Retailer Credentials to access the Services, your information will be shared with us and you will also become a Freeosk Member.

Note that anytime you choose to connect your use of the Freeosk Services to Retailer Credentials, information about you will be shared between us and the applicable retailer, including personal information, information relating to your purchases and samples tried, and information related to your interests and preferences. For further information, see "How We May Share Information with Third Parties".

If you become a Freeosk Member or provide us with your email address or other information through any of our Services (including by using Retailer Credentials), you consent to our processing, storage and transfer of that information, as described in this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect

80天堂网We may collect information from you directly, automatically when you visit the Services, and sometimes from third parties. Some of this information may be considered "personal information" under various applicable laws. We consider information that identifies you as a specific, identified individual to be personal information (such as your name, phone number, e-mail address), and we treat additional information, including IP addresses and cookie identifiers, as "personal information" where required by applicable law. Note that we may de-identify personal information so that it is non-personal, such as by aggregating it or converting it to a code, sometimes using a mathematical function (commonly known as a "hash"). The code does not identify you directly, but it may be used to connect your activity through the Services or elsewhere online. We will treat de-identified information as non-personal to the fullest extent allowed by applicable law.

Information You Provide to Freeosk

We may ask you to provide us information directly, such as contact information, including your name, mailing address, and email address, and other information about you, such as demographic information (for example, ZIP code and day and month of birth) and information about your interests and preferences. When you create an account, it may include username and password. You may provide personal information and other information through various forms and features on the Services.

Information Provided to Us by Retailers

Sometimes you will use Retailer Credentials issued by or associated with the store where you are shopping or the store's app to access our Services. If you use Retailer Credentials or a store related app to interact with a Freeosk kiosk, you will establish a separate profile with us that is separate from that retailer ("Freeosk Member Profile"). We refer to the applicable store as the "Retailer". The Retailer will be able to identify that you used a Freeosk kiosk, and may share certain information with us about you and your purchase and transaction history, as well as your first and last name, contact information, your customer ID associated with the Retailer or other identifier (which may include a mobile advertising ID), and other information the Retailer has collected about you.

When you associate your use of our Services with Retailer Credentials or retail app, we and the Retailer may exchange and share information regarding your use of the Services including the samples you try, your purchase history with the retailer and other information in your profile. You can confirm what information is shared between the Retailer and Freeosk by contacting the Retailer or contacting us using our contact information below.

Information We Collect Automatically

Usage Information, Device Identifiers and Cookies:80天堂网 We and our third-party advertising, analytics and other service providers automatically or passively collect certain information whenever you visit or interact with the Services ("Usage Information"), which we store in our server log files and which we may associate with your Freeosk profile. Usage Information may include information such as your web request, browser type, the operating system you are using, the URL or advertisement that referred you to our Services, the search terms you entered into a search engine that lead you to one of our Services, how you interact with the Services, your mobile carrier, and the time of day you visited the Services, among other information. It also includes how you use our Services, such as product samples you have viewed, selected and reviewed, and coupons or other offers you have requested, received and used.

Usage Information also includes your IP address and other unique identifiers associate with the device you use to access our Services ("Device Identifiers"). Device Identifiers uniquely identify your device and may be data stored in connection with the device hardware, data stored in connection with the device's operating system or other software, or data sent by us to the device. A Device Identifier may be used to recognize you and track how you use the Services. Though a Device Identifier does not collect or share any personal information about you, we may combine it with personal information we have collected and may store Device Identifiers in your profile.

We use the following types of tracking technologies to collect Usage Information and similar information:

Cookies: We may send one or more "cookies" to uniquely identify your browser, which are small data files placed on your computer or other device when you access our Services or online content. Cookies may be used for many purposes, including to provide us information about how you utilize the Services, remember you and your preferences, save your information to log-in faster, track your visits to our webpages, and otherwise enhance your navigation through the Services. We may use cookies to assist us in targeting information, advertising, or other communications to you.

We use both session and persistent cookies. A session cookie is temporary and disappears when the Service session is completed. You can reset your web browser on your computer or mobile device to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. A persistent cookie remains on the hard drive of your device after you close your browser so that your browser can use it on subsequent uses of the Services accessed by that device. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your web browser's directions. You can find more information about cookies and how they work at .

80天堂网If you choose to disable cookies on your device, some features of the Services or our content may not function properly.

Web Beacons: Web beacons (also known as "1x1 GIFs" or "clear GIFs") are small graphic images or other web programming code, which may be included in our web pages and email messages. Web beacons and similar technologies may be used for a number of purposes, including to count visitors to the Services, to monitor how users navigate the Services, to count how many emails that were sent were actually opened or to count how many particular videos or links were actually viewed.

80天堂网In addition, we may use these and a variety of other technologies that collect Usage Information and similar information for security and fraud detection purposes.

Geo-Location Information:80天堂网 We may infer your general location using other information we collect, such as IP address. In addition, when you use mobile application(s) (each an "App") to interact with us, we may access, collect, monitor and/or remotely store specific "location data" from your device, which may include GPS coordinates (e.g. latitude and/or longitude) or similar information regarding the location of your mobile device. And, of course, whenever you interact with one of our Freeosks, we will know the store and location of that Freeosk. Geo-location and more general location data may be used to provide you with information, such as enabling you to find our Freeosk kiosk locations, or to send you special offers based on your location. You may be able to turn off the collection of location information through your device settings. However, please note that we may still be able to infer your approximate location through other information we collect. In addition, some mobile service providers may also provide us or our third-party service providers with information regarding the physical location of the device used to access the Services.

Some features of the Services, particularly location-based offers, may not function properly if use or availability of location data is impaired or disabled.

Refer-a-Friend Features

If you choose to use our invitation service to invite a friend to use the Service, we will ask you for that person's email address and we will automatically send an email invitation. We store this information to send this email, to register your friend if your invitation is accepted, and to track the success of our invitation service. If you utilize a social media application to perform the invitation, we will receive the information directly from the social media service and maintain that information.

80天堂网The Services may also allow you to send information to your friends or others who you feel may be interested in receiving such information. To use this feature, you provide us with certain information about the receiving party. Any information you provide in connection with sending such other party the message, such as your name and your email address will, of course, be disclosed to such other party. We do not use this information except to send this one-time message (unless the recipient has independently consented to such use of his/her information including as part of a membership with us).

Information Third Parties Provide About You

80天堂网We receive information about you from Retailers. In addition, we may receive information about you from other third parties. For example, we may supplement the information we collect with outside records from third parties, such as public databases, publicly available social media pages, or joint marketing partners, for various purposes, such as to provide you with information, services or products, to tailor our content and the offers we show you, or to enhance our products and services.

80天堂网We may combine information we receive from third parties with information we collect through the Services. In those cases, we will apply this Privacy Policy to the combined information.

How We Use Information

Freeosk may use information collected through the Services in order to: (1) allow you to participate in the Services, such as to provide you with information, samples and coupons; (2) personalize your experience and tailor content we display to you, such as advertising, recommendations, coupons, promotions, and offers we display to you, both through the Services and elsewhere online; (3) process information you provide via your account registration with the Services; (4) send you information about samples, coupons or other special offers, samples of products we think you may be interested in, surveys, and newsletters (on behalf of us and/or our business partners) using your email, Device Identifier, mailing address, the Retailer's identifier or other information provided to or collected by Freeosk; (5) facilitate your job search with Freeosk via the Services and prepare related governmental and internal statistics reports; (6) communicate with you regarding your use of the Services administrative communications, including, in order discretion, changes to this Privacy Policy, the Terms of Use, or any of our other terms or policies; (7) operate, maintain and provide you the features and functionality of the Services; (8) protect and secure our Services and our customers from errors, misuse of the Services, fraud, or any criminal activity; (9) analyze how the Services are used, diagnose and troubleshoot problems, resolve disputes, and enforce applicable agreements and policies for the Services; (10) use for internal business purposes such as to improve our Services or our products and offerings and to comply with regulatory and legal obligations; or (11) for any other purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy, as disclosed at the time you provide your information, or otherwise with your consent.

How We Share Information with Third Parties

80天堂网Freeosk may share non-personally identifiable information, such as Usage Information, aggregated user statistics, and information that has been de-identified, with third parties in our discretion. Freeosk may share information we have collected about you as disclosed at the time you provide your information, as described in this Privacy Policy, with your consent, as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy, and in the following circumstances:

Information Shared through Our Partnerships with Retailers:80天堂网 When you interact with us using Retailer Credentials or a retailer's app, the Retailers may share certain information about you with us (as described above) and we may also share certain information with the Retailer. The information we share with the Retailer may include your personal information, which the Retailer may use for the purposes of directly sending you communications and promotional materials regarding their goods and/or services, directly, or through the Services. It also includes information regarding the samples you have tried, coupons you have used, and other information relating to your use of the Services.

California residents, please see "Notice to California Residents80天堂网" for additional information.

When You Request that we Share Your Information:80天堂网 We may share information when you request that we do so. For example, you may be presented with an opportunity to receive information and/or marketing offers from one or more third parties. If you agree at that time to have your personal information shared, your personal information will be disclosed to that third party (or parties) and will be subject to their privacy practices. Or, you may choose to interact with a third party application or feature, through which information about you is shared. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of third parties. If you later decide that you no longer want to receive communications from a third party, you will need to contact that third party directly.

Service Providers:80天堂网 We may provide information about you with third-party service providers to enable them to perform services on our (or your) behalf. These third parties may include computer hosting services, data matching services, and email or mobile communication companies.

Sweepstakes, Contests, and Promotions:80天堂网 We may offer sweepstakes, contests, or other promotions (any, a "Promotion") that may require registration. By participating in a Promotion, you agree to the conditions or official rules that govern the Promotion, which may involve specific requirements (including allowing the sponsor(s) of the Promotion to use your name, voice, likeness, or other indicia of persona in advertising or marketing materials, except where prohibited by law). If you choose to enter a Promotion, personal information may be disclosed to third parties or the public in connection with administering the Promotion, such as in connection with winner selection, prize fulfillment, as required by law, or as permitted by the Promotion's terms or official rules.

Administrative and Legal Reasons: Freeosk may transfer and disclose information, including your personal information, Usage Information, and Device Identifier with third parties if required to do so by law or subpoena or if we believe that it is reasonably necessary to comply with a law, regulation or legal process; to address fraud, security or technical issues; to protect our rights, property, safety, security, or that of other users or the public. We may in our sole discretion elect in good faith to cooperate with any law enforcement agency requesting assistance with an official investigation by disclosing and/or sharing with such agency any and all information, data and/or content connected with you and/or your use of the Services. We may also, but need not, in our sole discretion, initiate a report to any law enforcement agency where it is reasonably suspected that unlawful activity may occur, or may have occurred, including sharing information connected with you and/or the Services.

Resume Submissions: You may submit your resume and personal information through the Site in response to (or to be considered for) a potential job opening at Freeosk. When you apply for a job with Freeosk, we may ask you to provide self-identifying information (such as veteran status, gender, and ethnicity) in conjunction with laws and regulations enforced by the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission and other federal, state, and local regulatory agencies. Providing such self-identifying information is voluntary, but if you do provide such information, we and/or our service provider may submit that information to the appropriate government or regulatory agencies to fulfill reporting requirements and use that information to defend against employment-related complaints.

Business Transfers:80天堂网 In the event Freeosk goes through a transition such as being sold, has all or a portion of its assets acquired or transferred, whether voluntary or involuntary (such as through bankruptcy), or merges or becomes affiliated with any other division, individual, or entity (such as during the course of any due diligence process), any customer information owned or under the control of Freeosk (including your personal information) will likely be one of the transferred assets. We reserve the right, as part of this type of transaction, to assign or otherwise transfer your information (including your personal information) and other information we have collected from users of the Services. By providing your personal information, you agree that we may transfer such information to the acquiring entity without your further consent.

Third Party Advertising and Analytics Companies

Freeosk works with network advertisers, ad agencies, and other advertising partners to serve Freeosk ads online and to serve ads through our Services. We may use information we have learned about you to target ads to you and to allow third parties, such as the companies that provide the products you sample, to target ads to you. We may also use analytics providers to provide us with information regarding the use of the Freeosk Services and the effectiveness of our advertisements.

These third parties may set and access their own tracking technologies on your device (including cookies and web beacons), and they may otherwise collect or have access to information about you. And, we our third party advertising and analytics providers may collect personal information over time when you visit the Services or other online websites and services.

We may share non-personal information, including information that has been de-identified, aggregated user statistics, and Usage Information, directly or indirectly through third party service providers, with third party advertising companies, analytics providers, and other third parties, including for the purpose of serving you more relevant ads. In addition, we may share personal information with third parties who combine and link information from Freeosk with information from other sources. These third party service providers may then make non-personally identifiable information available to third-party advertisers, including information about your interests and preferences, to enable them to serve you more relevant ads. See the "Access to Information and Your Choices" section for information on how you may opt-out from our sharing your personal information with these advertising related third parties.

80天堂网Some of these third party advertising and analytics providers are members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") or the Digital Advertising Alliance ("DAA") Self-Regulatory Program for Online Behavioral Advertising. You may want to visit , which provides information regarding targeted advertising and "opt-out" procedures of NAI members. You may also want to visit , which provides information regarding targeted advertising and offers an "opt-out" by participating companies in the DAA Self-Regulatory Program.

80天堂网One analytics provider with whom we work is Google Analytics. Google Analytics uses cookies and similar technologies to collect and analyze information about the use of the Services and report on activities and trends. This service may also collect information regarding the use of other websites, apps, and online resources. You can learn about Google's practices by going to and opt out of them by downloading the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on, available at .

For mobile applications, you may be able to limit certain advertising practices using the settings on your phone, tablet, or other mobile device. Also, on most mobile devices, you can install the DAA's AppChoices app to make choices about cross-app interest-based advertisements from participating third parties. You may review additional information on opting out of mobile devices at . If you are a California resident, please see our "Notice to California Residents".

Please note that opting out through these mechanisms does not opt you out of being served advertising. You will continue to receive generic ads while online.

How We Respond to "Do Not Track" Signals

Some Internet browsers may be configured to send "Do Not Track" signals to the online services that you visit. There is no consensus among industry participants as to what "Do Not Track" means in this context. Like many websites and online services, our Site does not alter its practices when we receive a "Do Not Track" signal from a visitor's browsers except as specifically required by law. To find out more about "Do Not Track," please visit www.allaboutdnt.com.

Third Party Links & Content

The Services may link to or incorporate websites or content hosted and served by third parties over which we have no control, and which are governed by the privacy policies and business practices of those third parties. Freeosk is not responsible for the privacy practices or business practices of any third party.

Security

Information received by us through the Service is stored and processed on secured servers and computers we control in the U.S. We use commercially reasonable technical and administrative security measures designed to reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure and alteration of your personal information. Some of the safeguards we use are firewalls, data encryption, physical access controls to data centers, and information access authorization controls. While we have implemented reasonable security measures please keep in mind that "perfect security" does not exist, and no transmission of information over the Internet or your mobile device is guaranteed to be completely secure. For example, unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors may compromise data security. We cannot warrant or ensure the security of any information we collect. You acknowledge and agree to assume this risk when communicating with us and utilizing the Service.

Please remember that you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality and security of any member name and password you use in connection with the Service. If you believe that your account information is being used in an unauthorized fashion, you must contact us immediately. You are also responsible for all use of the Service resulting from your Retailer Credentials, password, user id.

Children

The Service is intended for persons over the age of 16 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 16 or knowingly allow such persons to utilize the Service. Certain Retailers may impose additional age restrictions concerning the use of the Service. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from an individual under age 16 we will take steps to remove that information and terminate that membership/account.

Access to Information and Your Choices

You may review and request amendments to the information that we maintain in your profile. You may access and update certain information by logging into your account and you may request information or corrections by contacting us using the contact information below. We may request documentation to identify you and/or support any amendments to your information that are requested.

80天堂网You may be able to change your preferences with regard to communications you receive from us by logging into your account. You may opt out of receiving email communications that are strictly promotional by unchecking the registration box or following the opt-out language contained in any promotional email. Please note that we reserve the right to send you certain communications relating to your account or use of the Services (for example, responses to communications we receive from you or updates to our policies) and these transactional account messages may be unaffected if you opt-out from marketing communications.

Remember, if you provide us with your mobile number or obtain a mobile application, we may send communications to your phone or via the mobile application, including texts. If you elect to receive texts from us, your wireless carrier may impose a charge on incoming texts. Please check with your wireless carrier for details. You may opt-out of text messages sent by Freeosk by replying "STOP" to any text message we send to you. You can turn off our collection of GPS location data on your device through your device settings. If you have opted in to receive push notifications from our mobile application(s), you can turn off push notifications in your device settings.

If you do not want us to share your email address, or other personal information we have associated with your email address, with third party advertising-related companies in order to market and advertise to you online based on your interests and preferences, and to perform related services such as measurement and analytics, please visit our page to opt-out.

Other Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, please see our "Notice to California Residents" for additional information about how to exercise your privacy rights. If you are a Nevada resident, please see our "Notice to Nevada Residents" for more information on additional rights you may have.

International Users

Freeosk is a United States company. If you are located outside of the United States, you acknowledge that the information we collect will be transferred to and processed in the United States If you are located in the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, please note that you are transferring information, including personal information, to a country and jurisdiction that does not have the same data protection laws as your jurisdiction, and you unambiguously consent to the transfer of information to the U.S. and the use and disclosure of information about you as described in this Privacy Policy.

Limitation of Liability

By providing us with any personal information you expressly and unconditionally release and hold us harmless from any and all liability for any injuries, loss or damage of any kind arising from or in connection with the use and/or misuse of the information. In addition, while we take efforts to ensure the proper and appropriate use of data by our service providers and third parties (e.g. Retailers) that may receive your information from us, we cannot be liable for any injuries, loss or damage of any kind arising from or in connection with the use and/or misuse of your information caused by those service providers and third parties.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

80天堂网To the extent allowed by applicable law, Freeosk reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. We will post those changes on our site to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it. We may also provide notice to you through contact information we have about you. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective immediately when they are posted unless another date is provided.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or would like to review the information we have collected regarding you, or opt-out of receiving marketing communications, please contact us at privacy@hnavit.com.

Notice to Nevada Residents

Freeosk does not currently sell your covered information as those terms are defined under applicable Nevada law. However, you may still submit an opt-out request and we will honor that request as required by Nevada law if Freeosk were to ever engage in such a sale in the future. If you are a Nevada resident and would like to opt-out of future sales of your covered information, please submit your request to our page to opt-out. You may also be required to take reasonable steps as we determine from time to time in order to verify your identity and/or the authenticity of the request. Freeosk will respond to your request within sixty (60) days either confirming that your request has been processed or indicating that we need an additional thirty (30) days to complete the request.

Notice to California Residents

1. California Privacy Notice

80天堂网Effective Date: January 17, 2020.

80天堂网This notice supplements Freeosk's privacy policy and applies only to California residents. This California Privacy Notice sets forth disclosures and rights for California consumers regarding their personal information, as required by the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"). Terms used in this California Privacy Notice have the same meanings given in the CCPA and the regulations of the Attorney General implementing the CCPA, unless otherwise defined.

Information Freeosk Collects

Freeosk collects information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device ("Personal Information").

The Personal Information we collect about you will depend upon how you use our Services or otherwise interact with us. Accordingly, we may not collect all of the below information about you. We may also collect and/or use additional types of information after providing notice to you before collection and obtaining your consent (to the extent such notice and consent is required by the CCPA).

Category of Personal Information Collected Categories of Sources from which the Information was Collected Business or Commercial Purpose(s) for which Information is Collected Categories of Third Parties to whom this type of Personal Information is Disclosed for a Business Purpose Categories of Third Parties to Whom this Type of Personal Information is Sold
Identifiers

This category includes information such as name, contact information, and online or device identifiers.
We may collect this type of information from:
  • • Consumer,
  • • Retailers (as described in our privacy policy,
  • • Cookies and Tracking Technologies
  • • Third Party Service Providers,
  • • Third Party Social Media Companies
We may use this type of information:
  • • To allow you to participate in the Services, such as to provide you with information, samples and coupons;
  • • To personalize your experience and tailor content we display to you, such as advertising, recommendations, coupons, promotions, and offers we display to you, both through the Services and elsewhere online;
  • • To process information you provide via your account registration with the Services;
  • • To send you information about samples, coupons or other special offers, samples of products we think you may be interested in, surveys, and newsletters (on behalf of us and/or our business partners) using your email, Device Identifier, mailing address, the Retailer's identifier or other information provided to or collected by Freeosk;
  • • To facilitate your job search with Freeosk via the Services and prepare related governmental and internal statistics reports;
  • • To communicate with you regarding your use of the Services administrative communications, including, in order discretion, changes to this Privacy Policy, the Terms of Use, or any of our other terms or policies;
  • • To operate, maintain and provide you the features and functionality of the Services;
  • • To protect and secure our Services and our customers from errors, misuse of the Services, fraud, or any criminal activity;
  • • To analyze how the Services are used, diagnose and troubleshoot problems, resolve disputes, and enforce applicable agreements and policies for the Services;
  • • For internal business purposes such as to improve our Services or our products and offerings and to comply with regulatory and legal obligations; or
  • • For any other purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy, as disclosed at the time you provide your information, or otherwise with your consent.
We may disclose this type of information to:
  • • Service Providers, such as third parties who help manage our websites and deliver our communications
  • • Retailers (as described in our Privacy Policy),
  • • Third parties we partner with for contests, sweepstakes, or promotions,
  • • Third party advertising and analytics companies,
  • • Third parties who may acquire your information as a result of a merger, acquisition or other ownership transition,
  • • Third parties or affiliated companies when you agree to or request that we share your information with them,
  • • Other third parties (including government agencies) as required by law (such as pursuant to subpoenas or court orders).
  • • Retail Partners (some of the data we provide to retail partners when you interact with a Freeosk in one of their stores may be considered a "sale" under Californian law)
  • • Marketing Partners (we share certain information considered "personal" under CCPA to better market to you and to allow others to do so.
Any categories of personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80

This category includes name, address, and phone number, information about your employment or education, and other categories of information classified as "personal" under this California law.
We may collect this type of information from:
  • • Consumer,
  • • Retailers (as described in our Privacy Policy),
  • • Cookies and Tracking Technologies,
  • • Third Party Service Providers,
  • • Third party Social Media Companies
We may use this type of information:
  • • To allow you to participate in the Services, such as to provide you with information, samples and coupons;
  • • To personalize your experience and tailor content we display to you, such as advertising, recommendations, coupons, promotions, and offers we display to you, both through the Services and elsewhere online;
  • • To process information you provide via your account registration with the Services;
  • • To send you information about samples, coupons or other special offers, samples of products we think you may be interested in, surveys, and newsletters (on behalf of us and/or our business partners) using your email, Device Identifier, mailing address, the Retailer's identifier or other information provided to or collected by Freeosk;
  • • To facilitate your job search with Freeosk via the Services and prepare related governmental and internal statistics reports;
  • • To communicate with you regarding your use of the Services administrative communications, including, in order discretion, changes to this Privacy Policy, the Terms of Use, or any of our other terms or policies;
  • • To operate, maintain and provide you the features and functionality of the Services;
  • • To protect and secure our Services and our customers from errors, misuse of the Services, fraud, or any criminal activity;
  • • To analyze how the Services are used, diagnose and troubleshoot problems, resolve disputes, and enforce applicable agreements and policies for the Services;
  • • For internal business purposes such as to improve our Services or our products and offerings and to comply with regulatory and legal obligations; or
  • • For any other purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy, as disclosed at the time you provide your information, or otherwise with your consent.
We may disclose this type of information to:
  • • Service Providers, such as third parties who help manage our websites and who deliver our communications,
  • • Retailers (as described in our Privacy Policy),
  • • Third parties we partner with for contests, sweepstakes, or promotions,
  • • Third party advertising and analytics companies,
  • • Third parties who may acquire your information as a result of a merger, acquisition or other ownership transition,
  • • Third parties or affiliated companies when you agree to or request that we share your information with them,
  • • Other third parties (including government agencies) as required by law (such as pursuant to subpoenas or court orders).
• Retail Partners (some of the data we provide to retail partners when you interact with a Freeosk in one of their stores may be considered a "sale" under Californian law)

Marketing Partners (we share certain information considered "personal" under CCPA to better market to you and to allow others to do so.
Commercial information

This category includes, for example, payment information you provide for goods, services, customer service records, and information about the products you have purchased.
We may collect this type of information from:
  • • Consumer,
  • • Retailers (as described in our Privacy Policy),
  • • Third Party Service Providers,
  • • Third Party Business Partners.
We may use this type of information:
  • • To allow you to participate in the Services, such as to provide you with information, samples and coupons;
  • • To personalize your experience and tailor content we display to you, such as advertising, recommendations, coupons, promotions, and offers we display to you, both through the Services and elsewhere online;
  • • To operate, maintain and provide you the features and functionality of the Services;
  • • To protect and secure our Services and our customers from errors, misuse of the Services, fraud, or any criminal activity;
  • • For internal business purposes such as to improve our Services or our products and offerings and to comply with regulatory and legal obligations; or
For any other purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy, as disclosed at the time you provide your information, or otherwise with your consent.
We may disclose this type of information to:
  • • Service Providers, such as third parties who help manage our websites,
  • • Retailers (as described in our Privacy Policy),
  • • Third parties we partner with for contests, sweepstakes, or promotions,
  • • Third party advertising and analytics companies,
  • • Third parties who may acquire your information as a result of a merger, acquisition or other ownership transition,
  • • Third parties or affiliated companies when you agree to or request that we share your information with them,
Other third parties (including government agencies) as required by law (such as pursuant to subpoenas or court orders).
• Retail Partners (some of the data we provide to retail partners when you interact with a Freeosk in one of their stores may be considered a "sale" under Californian law)

Marketing Partners (we share certain information considered "personal" under CCPA to better market to you and to allow others to do so.
Internet or other electronic network activity information

This category includes information about the web browser and operating system you are using, the website or ad that referred you to the Services, areas of the Services that you visited, and terms entered into a search engine that led you to the Services.
We may collect this type of information from:
  • • Consumer,
  • • Cookies and Tracking Technologies,
  • • Third Party Service Providers,
  • • Third Party Social Media Companies,
  • • Third Party Business Partners,
Third Party Data Resellers.
We may use this type of information:
  • • To allow you to participate in the Services;
  • • To personalize your experience and tailor content we display to you, such as advertising, recommendations, coupons, promotions, and offers we display to you, both through the Services and elsewhere online;
  • • To operate, maintain and provide you the features and functionality of the Services;
  • • To protect and secure our Services and our customers from errors, misuse of the Services, fraud, or any criminal activity;
  • • To analyze how the Services are used, diagnose and troubleshoot problems, resolve disputes, and enforce applicable agreements and policies for the Services;
  • • For internal business purposes such as to improve our Services or our products and offerings and to comply with regulatory and legal obligations; or
For any other purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy, as disclosed at the time you provide your information, or otherwise with your consent.
We may disclose this type of information to:
  • • Service Providers, such as third parties who help manage our websites,
  • • Third party advertising and analytics companies,
  • • Third parties who may acquire your information as a result of a merger, acquisition or other ownership transition,
  • • Third parties or affiliated companies when you agree to or request that we share your information with them,
Other third parties (including government agencies) as required by law (such as pursuant to subpoenas or court orders).
Marketing Partners (we share certain information considered "personal" under CCPA to better market to you and to allow others to do so.
Geolocation data

This is the precise location (e.g., within 16 ft.) of the device you are using, which we believe Freeosk may collect, at least through its mobile app.
We may collect this type of information from:
  • • Consumer,
  • • Third Party Service Provider.
We may use this type of information to:
  • • To allow you to participate in the Services, such as to enable you to find our Freeosk kiosk locations;
  • • To send you information about samples, coupons or other special offers based on your location; or
  • • For any other purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy, as disclosed at the time you provide your information, or otherwise with your consent.
We may disclose this type of information to:
  • • Service Providers, such as third parties who help manage our mobile application,
  • • Retailers (as described in our Privacy Policy),
  • • Third parties who may acquire your information as a result of a merger, acquisition or other ownership transition,
  • • Third parties or affiliated companies when you agree to or request that we share your information with them,
  • • Other third parties (including government agencies) as required by law (such as pursuant to subpoenas or court orders).
• Retail Partners (some of the data we provide to retail partners when you interact with a Freeosk in one of their stores may be considered a "sale" under Californian law)

Marketing Partners (we share certain information considered "personal" under CCPA to better market to you and to allow others to do so.
Inferences drawn from any of the information identified above to create a profile about a consumer

These inferences may relate to your perceived interests, preferences, characteristics, or behavior.
We may collect this type of information from:
  • • Consumer,
  • • Cookies and Tracking Technologies,
  • • Third Party Service Providers,
  • • Third Party Social Media Companies,
  • • Third Party Business Partners,
Third Party Data Resellers.
We may use this type of information:
  • • To personalize your experience and tailor content we display to you, such as advertising, recommendations, coupons, promotions, and offers we display to you, both through the Services and elsewhere online;
  • • For internal business purposes such as to improve our Services or our products and offerings; or
For any other purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy, as disclosed at the time you provide your information, or otherwise with your consent.
We may disclose this type of information to:
  • • Service Providers,
  • • Retailers (as described in our Privacy Policy),
  • • Third parties we partner with for contests, sweepstakes, or promotions,
  • • Third party advertising and analytics companies,
  • • Third parties who may acquire your information as a result of a merger, acquisition or other ownership transition,
Third parties or affiliated companies when you agree to or request that we share your information with them.

Exercising Your California Access, Deletion, and Do-Not-Sell Rights

80天堂网You have the right to request that we disclose to you what Personal Information we collect, use, disclose, and sell, including the right to request that we provide to you the specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about you in the prior 12 months ("Right to Know") and you have the right to ask us to delete the Personal Information we collect about you ("Right to Delete"), subject to exceptions set forth in the CCPA. California residents also have the right to opt-out from the sale of their Personal Information. These rights are subject to some limitations, such as when we are retaining data to comply with our own legal obligations. You will not be required to create an account with us in order to submit a request. More information on each of these rights is below.

If you would like to authorize an agent to act on your behalf in submitting a request to know, request to delete, or request to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information, please contact us at privacy@hnavit.com or call us at (888) 563-1121. You will need to provide the email of the person on whose behalf you are making the request, as well as proof that you have written permission to act on their behalf. You will also need to verify your own identify. Please keep in mind that if we do not receive adequate proof of identity and that the agent is authorized to act on a consumer's behalf, we may deny the request.

Response Timing

When you request access to the Personal Information we have collected or deletion of your Personal Information, we will typically provide the requested information within 45 days, and we will notify you within that time period if we need additional time to process your request. When you opt-out from the sale of your Personal Information, we will honor your request as soon as feasible, but no later than 15 days from the date we receive your request.

Right To Know

1. Making a Request

If you are a California resident and would like to request information about the Personal Information we have collected about you in the prior 12 months, please contact us at privacy@hnavit.com or visit and provide your first and last name, state the nature of your request, and include your phone number and email address, which we will use to verify your request as described below. If you have only interacted with Freeosk through your Retailer Credentials, please provide the email address associated with your retail account. You may also call us toll-free at (888) 563–1121.

80天堂网We will provide the requested information free of charge up to two (2) times in a 12-month period, but please note that where we receive unfounded, excessive, or repetitive requests, we may elect to decline the request. Note also that we will not be able to provide information we do not ordinarily retain in the course of our regular business practices.

2. Verifying Requests to Access

Please note that we will take steps to verify your identity in order to fulfill your request.

80天堂网In order to verify your identity, we will request that you provide the following pieces of information when you email us with your request: your first and last name and the phone number and email address that you have previously provided to Freeosk. If you have only interacted with Freeosk through your Retailer Credentials, please provide the email address associated with your retail account.

80天堂网In order to have us provide specific pieces of information, we will require a signed declaration under penalty of perjury that you are the consumer whose Personal Information is the subject of the request.

If we are unable to verify that the individual submitting the request is the same individual about whom we have collected information (or someone authorized by that individual to act on their behalf), we will not be able to provide the requested information.

Right To Delete

80天堂网The CCPA also provides a right to request that we delete personal information we have collected about you and for us to direct service providers to do the same, with certain exceptions as set forth in the CCPA.

When processing a request to delete, we may erase some information and we may de-identify some information (when we de-identify information, we implement technical safeguards and business processes that prohibit re-identification, business processes to prevent inadvertent release of de-identified information, and will make no attempt to re-identify the information).

1. Making A Request

If you are a California resident and would like to request that we delete your information, please contact us at privacy@hnavit.com and provide your first and last name, state the nature of your request, and include your phone number and email address, which we will use to verify your request as described below. If you have only interacted with Freeosk through your Retailer Credentials, please provide the email address associated with your retail account. You may also call us toll-free at (888) 563-1121.

2. Verifying Requests to Delete

To ensure that we do not delete your personal information in response to a fraudulent request, once you submit the request, we will follow up to confirm that you want your information to be deleted.

80天堂网In order to verify your identity, we will request that you provide the following pieces of information when you email us with your request: your first and last name and the phone number and email address that you have previously provided to Freeosk. If you have only interacted with Freeosk through your Retailer Credentials, please provide the email address associated with your retail account.

If we are unable to verify that the individual submitting the request is the same individual about whom we have collected information (or someone authorized by that individual to act on their behalf) we will not delete the information but we will process the request as a "Do Not Sell" request.

Right To Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Information

80天堂网The CCPA also provides a right to California residents to request to opt-out of the sale of Personal Information.

As we describe in our privacy policy above, we exchange certain information with third parties, some of which may be considered a "sale" under the CCPA under certain circumstances. If you are a California resident and would like to opt-out of this type of sharing, . You may also call us toll-free at (888) 563-1121.

Users Younger than 16

80天堂网Freeosk does not knowingly sell Personal Information of minors younger than 16 years of age without affirmative authorization.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer's Privacy Rights

80天堂网California consumers have the right to not receive discriminatory treatment for exercising CCPA rights. We will not discriminate against you for exercising your CCPA rights.

Contact for More Information

You can contact us for more information by writing us at 325 North LaSalle Drive, Suite 525, Chicago, Illinois 60654 or emailing privacy@hnavit.com

2. YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS/SHINE THE LIGHT

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request information about our sharing of certain categories of personal information, as defined by applicable law, with third parties for their own direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year. We may provide this information in a standard format that is not specific to you. If you are a California resident, the designated email address for these requests is privacy@hnavit.com80天堂网 and the designated mailing address for these requests is 325 North LaSalle Drive, Suite 525, Chicago, Illinois 60654. You must put the statement "Your California Privacy Rights" in the subject field of your email or include it in your writing if you choose to write to us at the designated mailing address. You must include your name, street address, city, state, and ZIP code. We are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, or do not have complete information.